China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Turks   -   China Embassy in Turkey
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Turks 1,823
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Turks

#1 Radisson Blu Hotel Shanghai New World
        - Rated by 27 Turks - Lowest Price $105

#2 Swissotel Beijing Hong Kong Macau Center
        - Rated by 48 Turks - Lowest Price $85

#3 Novotel Beijing Peace
        - Rated by 22 Turks - Lowest Price $88

#4 China Hotel A Marriott Hotel in Guangzhou
        - Rated by 14 Turks - Lowest Price $89

#5 Hilton Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 14 Turks - Lowest Price $143

#6 Crowne Plaza Guangzhou City Centre
        - Rated by 13 Turks - Lowest Price $151

#7 Novotel Beijing Xin Qiao
        - Rated by 19 Turks - Lowest Price $68

#8 Narada Boutique Hotel Shanghai Yu Garden
        - Rated by 6 Turks - Lowest Price $98

#9 Grand Mercure Shanghai Zhongya
        - Rated by 8 Turks - Lowest Price $98

#10 Baiyun Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 107 Turks - Lowest Price $67

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Turks

#1 Shanghai
        - 546 Turks Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#2 Beijing
        - 456 Turks Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#3 Guangzhou
        - 368 Turks Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#4 Shenzhen
        - 167 Turks Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#5 Xiamen
        - 28 Turks Have Stayed in Xiamen Hotels

#6 Xian
        - 39 Turks Have Stayed in Xian Hotels

#7 Hangzhou
        - 22 Turks Have Stayed in Hangzhou Hotels

#8 Suzhou
        - 21 Turks Have Stayed in Suzhou Hotels

#9 Jinhua
        - 17 Turks Have Stayed in Jinhua Hotels

#10 Guilin
        - 9 Turks Have Stayed in Guilin Hotels

Official Visa Information for Turks Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Turks
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Turks
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Turks
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Turks

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Turkey
    China Embassy Address in Turkey
    China Embassy Open Hours in Turkey
    China Embassy Phone Number in Turkey
    China Embassy Website in Turkey
    China Visa Application Forms for Turks
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Turks

Issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist.

Basic Documents

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with two recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a white background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status(applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

(1) Documents showing the itinerary including air ticket booking record (round trip) and proof of a hotel reservation, etc. or an invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation letter should contain:

a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

b) Information on the planned visit (arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, etc.)

c) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

(2) Bank Certificate of deposit with the amount not less than 5000TL

L-Group Visa

(1) Invitation letter issued by Chinese tourism agency

(2) Invitation letter issued by Chinese duly authorized tourism unit

(3) Qualification Certificate of the Turkish tourism agency

(4) Documents showing the itinerary including air ticket booking record (round trip) and proof of a hotel reservation, etc.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Turks

F visa - Issued to those who intend to go to China for exchanges, visits, study tours and other activities.

Basic Documents

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with two recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a white background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status(applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

(1) An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation should contain:

a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

b) Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)

c) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

(2) Reference letter issued by the Turkish entity which the applicant belong to

(3) Travel scheduling in China

M visa - Issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities.

Basic Documents

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with two recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a white background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status(applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

(1) Documents on the commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation or other invitation letters issued by relevant entity or individual. The invitation letter should contain:

a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

b) Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)

c) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

(2) Reference letter issued by the Turkish entity or company which the applicant belong to

(3) Qualification Certificate of the Turkish entity or company(such as Certificate of Provincial Chamber of Commerce and Certificate of paying taxes)

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Turks

Issued to those who intend to transit through China.

Basic Documents

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with two recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a white background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status(applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

An onward air (train or ship) ticket with confirmed date and seat to the destination country or region.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Turks

No visa- free transit available for Israel people

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application


Embassy of the People's Republic of China in the Republic of Turkey

Address: Golgeli Sokak No. 34, 06700 Gaziosmanpasa/Ankara, 06700, Turkey

Website: http://tr.china-embassy.org/eng/

Tel: +90-312-4360628

http://tr.china-embassy.org/eng/lsfw/P020130829817368761591.pdf


Consulate-General of the PRC in Istanbul

Address: Memduh Pasa Yalis, Kirecburnu Mah, Misirlicad Sariyer, Istanbul

Tel: +90-212-2992188, 2992634

Back to Top